Contact Us
St Patrick's College Jaffna Melbourne OBA
Membership: $20 p.a.
ABN: 34 030 028 286

Bank Account Details

Bank:
Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Name of Account:
Jaffna St. Patrick's College Old Boys' Association

BSB No:
063 000

Account No:
1152 0575
Established

February 9, 1992

Entity Name

ST PATRICK’S COLLEGE JAFFNA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION MELBOURNE AUSTRALIA

also known as

  • St Patrick’s College Jaffna Old Boys Association Melbourne Australia
  • St Patrick’s College Jaffna Melbourne OBA
┬áMelbourne OBA’s Regular Events
  • St. Patrick’s Day Mass & AGM – 1st Saturday following Feast of St. Patrick (March)
  • Cricket & Family day – Australia Day weekend (January)
  • Patrician Nite – August / September

Our Objectives

  • Socialise and share the Patrician spirit with benevolence
  • Support our Alma Mater in meaningful ways